James Bly Research

louisbistodeau.jpg

Louis Oliver Bistodeau M.D.Age: 80 years18221902

Name
Louis Oliver Bistodeau M.D.
Given names
Louis Oliver
Surname
Bistodeau
Name suffix
M.D.
Also known as
Jean Louis Joseph Antoine Bistodeau
Birth April 22, 1822 26 23
Birth of a sisterCharlotte Emelie Bistodeau
1823 (Age 8 months)

Birth of a sisterCaroline Genevieve Bistodeau
1825 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterLuce Naflette Bistodeau
1825 (Age 2 years)

Death of a sisterLuce Naflette Bistodeau
1827 (Age 4 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJean Marie Bistodeau
December 10, 1827 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMarie Therese Bistodeau
1828 (Age 5 years)

Birth of a brotherGeorge Eugene Bistodeau
1829 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a brotherGuilame Henry Bistodeau
January 14, 1833 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherCaroline Louise Bistodeau
1834 (Age 11 years)

Death of a brotherCaroline Louise Bistodeau
1839 (Age 16 years)

Birth of a brotherCharles Hercule Bistodeau
1840 (Age 17 years)

Death of a brotherCharles Hercule Bistodeau
1840 (Age 17 years)

Death of a fatherJean Marie Baptiste Bistodeau
March 16, 1841 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherMarie Theresa Naflette
March 29, 1843 (Age 20 years)
MarriageSara Emelina BrûléView this family
1854 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Alexander Bistodeau
November 17, 1854 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Horace G “Henry” Bistodeau
March 14, 1857 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Eugene Alfred “Alcidous” Bistodeau
June 13, 1859 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Henry Alphonse Bistodeau
April 7, 1861 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Elmena Bistodeau
February 2, 1863 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Alfred Edmund Bistodeau
October 2, 1863 (Age 41 years)
Note: 1863 according to 1900 census. Other records suggest 1864.
Birth of a daughter
#7
Josephine Emily Bistodeau
December 3, 1866 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sisterMarie Therese Bistodeau
1868 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Eugenie Bistodeau
February 6, 1869 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Oliver Louis Bistodeau
August 1, 1870 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a son
#10
George E Bistodeau
June 17, 1872 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Georgiana Bistodeau
June 17, 1872 (Age 50 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Richard Bistodeau
July 9, 1874 (Age 52 years)
Note: Date confirmed on WWI draft card.
Birth of a daughter
#13
Louise Sarah Bistodeau
November 14, 1875 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a son
#14
Edward Bistodeau
November 27, 1877 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a daughter
#15
Ida Agnes Bistodeau
March 14, 1879 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childMaximus “Michael” BurgoyneGeorgiana BistodeauView this family
October 27, 1891 (Age 69 years)
Marriage of a childAlfred Edmund BistodeauRosa View this family
about 1893 (Age 70 years)

Marriage of a childRichard BistodeauLucille Flora “Lucy” PlanteView this family
about 1897 (Age 74 years)

Marriage of a childHenry Alphonse BistodeauAmanda BouleyView this family
February 21, 1898 (Age 75 years)
Marriage of a childGeorge E BistodeauMathilda GrenierView this family
February 21, 1898 (Age 75 years)

Death July 31, 1902 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 12, 1820Immaculee Conception Church, St Ours, Québec, Canada
22 months
himself
20 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
1 year
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Guilame Henry Bistodeau
Birth: January 14, 1833 37 34St Ours Village, Québec, Canada
Death: May 11, 1919Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
2 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
Family with Sara Emelina Brûlé - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1854Champlain, Québec, Canada
11 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
son
22 months
son
22 months
daughter
elmenabistodeau.jpgElmena Bistodeau
Birth: February 2, 1863 40 27Dayton, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
Death: January 12, 1919Dayton, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
8 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
18 months
son
23 months
son
daughter
2 years
son
16 months
daughter
2 years
son
Edward Bistodeau
Birth: November 27, 1877 55 42Dayton, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
Death: August 7, 1960Minnesota, USA
16 months
daughter

Media objectBistodeau familyBistodeau family
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 622 × 471 pixels
File size: 52 KB
Type: Photo
Note: Front Row: Ida, Georgianna, Mother, George, Father, Jane, Josephine
Media objectBistodeau family namesBistodeau family names
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 500 × 237 pixels
File size: 21 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectLouis and Sara Bistodeau.jpg
Louis and Sara Bistodeau.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 351 × 500 pixels
File size: 40 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectlouisandalex.jpg
louisandalex.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 352 × 500 pixels
File size: 41 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectbistodeaugrave.jpg
bistodeaugrave.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 927 pixels
File size: 263 KB
Type: Photo
Media objectlouisbistodeau.jpg
louisbistodeau.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 197 × 235 pixels
File size: 10 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes
Media objectLouis Bistodeau Family with Names.jpg
Louis Bistodeau Family with Names.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,547 × 2,334 pixels
File size: 4,259 KB
Type: Photo